Posted on

A new beginning, a new year, a new crazy


So, a lot of you may be wondering where the hell has this lady been for the passed couple of years. I can answer that. See, once I started dating Mike it was all his fault! Hahaha, I’m just kidding. Well, not exactly, he became a priority of mine that was in line with my drive to earn a good education in the University Within and make the most of my experiences in the District of Houses. I soon learned to become less interpersonally influenced and more involved with my environment. I’ve tried everything from snowboarding, singing in choirs, joining black student associations, to military training boy, have I had a shit to be of stuff to look back on. But, as always, never enough

My next blogging journey begins simply with the idea of resurrecting philosophical ways of thinking. Reflection and honesty in the way I truly portray myself is so important in who I am as a human being. I found myself needing almost WANTING to have somebody care, be there, and constantly take care of me. What for when I’ve clearly grown up experientially, I simply needed to trust myself more and move on from thinking like the young, trapped dramasque in the Isle of Corruption to the more mature, independent, free-of-worry girl I was meant to be.

The delivery is simple- it’s not all about posting my newest thoughts down but also a continuation of stories, stories I have shared with other people that have come back. I brought people back in my life for a purpose. Never step on the people who truly and dearly cared and still do care about you, you shall regret it. I also include some of my funniest moments for you all to laugh and share with friends. I kid you not, I do some crazy shit people, this is where all the shit goes down. Haha!

Thanks for reading- if you’re tired of these notifications about my blog- fuck off, it’s that simple :)) happy reading! And happy new year!!

20121229-070216.jpg

Advertisements

About Dramasque Diva

Hi I'm Dramasque Diva. My blog is all about what is in my head. My blog name is Dramastrois after the 3 personalities I assume on a daily basis. Dramasque's 3(trois is french for 3). I usually write really random stuff, some of those include poems, stories, sex stories even.. lol. I have a combination of stuff on my blog. so by all means, come and check it out if you're interested n what goes on in my head!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s